Australia Visa Information


  • Business Visa
  • Tourist Visa
  • Transit Visa
  • Download Visa Forms

Business Visa (Applied through VFS)
Address 1/50-G, Shantipath, New Delhi Tel : 41399900/41221000 Fax : 26887536

Email : immigration.govt@dfat.gov.au

Website: www.immi.gov.au

Website: www.indiaembassy.gov.au

Website: www.vfs-au-in.com

Business
  • 1 Form No. 456
  • 1 Form No. M67
  • 1 Form No. 956
  • 2 Photos(Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Exchange / Credit Card Copy
  • Invitation
  • Evidence of Business
  • Personalised Bank statement for last 3 months
  • Photocopies of Income Tax Papers last 03 yrs.

Validity of the visa will be decided by the embassy, Health Insurance must if above 70 years. ALL PAX ABOVE 70 YRS. TO GO THROUGH MEDICALS).

Time Taken 7-10 days
Visa Fees Business – Rs 7400/-

Tourist Visa (Applied through VFS)
Address 1/50-G, Shantipath, New Delhi Tel : 41399900/41221000 Fax : 26887536

Email : immigration.govt@dfat.gov.au

Website: www.immi.gov.au

Website: www.indiaembassy.gov.au

Website: www.vfs-au-in.com

Tourist
  • 1 Form No. 48R
  • 1 Form No. M67
  • 1 Form No. 956
  • 4 Photos(Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Exchange / Credit Card Copy
  • Personal Latest Bank Statement (3 months)
  • Photocopies of Income Tax Papers last 03 yrs
  • Hotel Confirmation with day-to-day Tour Itinerary.

Employers Leave Certificate In case of Children, leave certificate from school must, Sponsorship required if visiting relatives. Health Insurance must if above 70 years. (ALL PAX ABOVE 70 YRS. TO GO THROUGH MEDICALS).

Time Taken 15-20 days
Visa Fees Tourist – Rs 5800/-

Transit Visa (Applied through TTS)
Address 1/50-G, Shantipath, New Delhi Tel : 41399900/41221000 Fax : 26887536

Email : immigration.govt@dfat.gov.au

Website: www.immi.gov.au

Website: www.indiaembassy.gov.au

Website: www.vfs-au-in.com

Transit
  • 1 Form No 876
  • 1 Form No 956
  • 1 Form No. 956
  • 4 Photos(Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Return Confirmed Ticket
  • Onward Visa
Time Taken 4-5 days