Bulgaria Visa Information


  • Business Visa
  • Tourist Visa
  • Visitor Visa
  • Download Visa Forms

Business Visa

Yellow Fever certificate must while travelling

Address

EP-16/17, Chandragupta Marg, New Delhi Tel : 26115549, 26115551, 24108048 Fax : 26876190

Email : bulemb@bulgariaembindia.com

Website: bulgariaembindia.com

Business
  • valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form
  • 1 Photo
  • Covering letter
  • Bulgarian Party to send Original Official Invitation
  • Return Ticket
  • Exchange
  • Health Insurance
  • Latest personal bank statement(6 months) with original bank seal and signature of authorised signatory
  • Last three year ITR

THE APPLICANT TO COME PERSONALLY AND IS ADVISED TO CARRY ORIGINAL INVITATION FROM HIS OFFICIAL / BUSINESS / PRIVATE PARTNER IN BULGARIA, ALSO TO CARRY THIS INVITATION WHILE TRAVELING AS BULGARIAN IMMIGRATION OFFICIALS AT THE BORDER CHECK POINT MAY ASK FOR IT

With immediate effect, holders of valid common Schengen visas are allowed to visit Bulgaria without a Bulgarian national visa, whereas the allowed number of entries and period of stay in Bulgaria should be equal to the permitted number of entries and period of stay on the common Schengen visa

Holders of long term Schengen Visas would get multiple entries and a period of stay in Bulgaria for up to 90 days in any six-month period from date of first entry

Time Taken 7-10 days
Visa Fees Short Stay – Rs 4050/- Long Stay – Rs 6700/-

Tourist Visa

Yellow Fever certificate must while travelling

Address

EP-16/17, Chandragupta Marg, New Delhi Tel : 26115549, 26115551, 24108048 Fax : 26876190

Email : bulemb@bulgariaembindia.com

Website: bulgariaembindia.com

Tourist
  • valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos
  • Covering letter
  • Original document/voucher/issued by a tourist organization/tour operator for prepaid tourist services
  • Confirmed Return Ticket
  • Hotel Reservation
  • Proof of sufficient financial means for the stay in Bulgaria
  • Original and photocopy of the medical insurance policy

THE APPLICANT TO COME PERSONALLY AND IS ADVISED TO CARRY ORIGINAL INVITATION FROM HIS OFFICIAL / BUSINESS / PRIVATE PARTNER IN BULGARIA, ALSO TO CARRY THIS INVITATION WHILE TRAVELING AS BULGARIAN IMMIGRATION OFFICIALS AT THE BORDER CHECK POINT MAY ASK FOR IT.

Time Taken 7-10 days
Visa Fees Tourist – Rs 4050/-

Visitor Visa

Yellow Fever certificate must while travelling

Address

EP-16/17, Chandragupta Marg, New Delhi Tel : 26115549, 26115551, 24108048 Fax : 26876190

Email : bulemb@bulgariaembindia.com

Website: bulgariaembindia.com

Tourist
  • valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos
  • Covering letter
  • Official invitation from the person staying in Bulgaria
  • Proof of sufficient financial means for the stay in Bulgaria
  • Photocopy of the medical insuarance policy
  • Latest personal bank statement(6 months)
Time Taken 7-10 days

Visa Forms Download
Address BULGARIA VISA FORM BULGARIA INVITATION FORM