France Visa Information


  • Business Visa
  • Tourist Visa
  • Download Visa Forms

Business Visa

(Applied through VFS)

Address

2/50-E, Shantipath, New Delhi.  Tel : 43196100  Fax : 43196119

Email : webmaster@ambafrance-in.org

Website: www.vfs-france.co.in

Business
  • Valid passport with atleast six month validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form with the mobile no of pax to be mentioned
  • 2 Photos (The white background photo for each visa applicant submitted must measure 3.5 cms x 4.5 cms with the head centred in the frame
  • Covering letter on Letterhead
  • Return Confirmed Ticket (showing departure after 5 days from the day the case is applied)
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Invitation
  • Exchange Or Credit Card Copy
  • Insurance Copy
  • 3 months Personal as well as company bank statement
  • Three months salery certificate if employed
  • 2 yrs personal IT papers
  • Proof of occupation
  • Copy of Company Registration Certificate of Indian Company

Validity of the visa will be decided by the embassy Health Insurance must if above 70 years. ALL PAX ABOVE 70 YRS. TO GO THROUGH MEDICALS).

Time Taken 3-4 days
Visa Fees

Business – Rs 4054/-

VFS – Rs 764/-

Child (for children between the age of 6 to 12 yrs) – Rs 2365/-

Tourist Visa

(Applied through VFS)

Address

2/50-E, Shantipath, New Delhi.  Tel : 43196100  Fax : 43196119

Email : webmaster@ambafrance-in.org

Website: www.vfs-france.co.in

Tourist
  • Valid passport with atleast six month validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form with the mobile no of pax to be mentioned
  • 2 Photos (The white background photo for each visa applicant submitted must measure 3.5 cms x 4.5 cms with the head centred in the frame
  • Covering letter on Letterhead
  • Return Confirmed Ticket (showing departure after 5 days from the day the case is applied)
  • Exchange / Credit Card Copy
  • Passengers contact details
  • 3 months personal bank statement
  • Hotel Confirmation with day-to-day Tour Itinerary
  • 2 yrs personal IT papers
  • Occupational proof
  • In case of child travelling, NOC from School OR College
  • Hotel Confirmation with day-to-day Tour Itinerary

Note: Honeymoon couples can apply visa only after wedding with proof of wedding (spouse name endorsed on passport / marriage certificate)

Time Taken 3-4 days
Visa Fees

Business – Rs 4054/-

VFS – Rs 764/-

Child (for children between the age of 6 to 12 yrs) – Rs 2365/-