Thailand Visa Information


  • Business Visa
  • Tourist Visa
  • Download Visa Forms

Business Visa
Address

56-N, Nyaya Marg, New Delhi

Tel : 26118103, 26118104, 26115678

Fax : 26872029

Email : info@vfs-thailand.co.in

Website: www.vfs-thailand.co.in

Business
  • Valid passport with atleast six month validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo
  • Covering letter
  • Copy of educational records of applicant and letters of recommendation from employers
  • Document indicating the number of foreign tourists / export transactions issued by banks
  • Letter from a company stating the objective of the visit to Thailand
  • Document showing correspondence with trading partners in Thailand
  • Letter of invitation from companies qualified to employ foreigners
  • Employment contract indicating rationale for hiring the applicant
  • List of Shareholders
  • Business Registration and Business License
  • Company Profile
  • Details of Business Operation in India and abroad
  • Balance sheet, statement of Income Tax and Business Tax
Time Taken 2 days

Tourist Visa
Address

56-N, Nyaya Marg, New Delhi

Tel : 42596300

Fax : 42596301

Email : info@vfs-thailand.co.in

Website: www.vfs-thailand.co.in

Tourist
  • Valid passport with atleast six month validity from the date of travel
  • 1Form
  • 2 Photos (The white background photo for each visa applicant submitted must measure 3.5 cms x 4.5 cms with the head centred in the frame
  • Covering letter on Letterhead
  • Return Confirmed Ticket
  • Hotel confirmation with Hotel name, address and contact details
  • $ 500 Exchange endorsed in passport OR Photocopy of Credit card OR Latest 3 months Bank Statement
Time Taken 2 days

Visa Forms Download
Address THAILAND VISA FORM